PATCHBOX 365 Fiber Optic Cassette - with retractable fiber cables

PATCHBOX 365 Fiber Optic Cassette

$25.00

Build your own PATCHBOX with various cable types and colours of your choice! The PATCHBOX Frame offers space for 24 Cable Cassettes. The flat Fiber Optic cable inside PATCHBOX Cassette 365 is 31.50 inches long and covers up to 8RU. You can decide between OS2 and OM4 and LC-LC and LC-SC connectors.

Payment methods

SKU: N/A Category:

The new standard in network cabling

The PATCHBOX is a long-term cable management solution that saves companies time and money by significantly improving IT workflow and reducing downtime.

agsdix-fas fa-file-invoice-dollar

Downtime can be costly. According to Gartner, one minute of downtime costs $5600. With the PATCHBOX, downtimes are significantly shortened which reduces losses and gets your business back online quickly.

agsdix-fas fa-wrench

Installation, maintenance & troubleshooting are up to 8x faster with the PATCHBOX – making work for IT technicians easier and staff & customers happier, while companies benefit financially.

agsdix-fas fa-expand-arrows-alt

Since each PATCHBOX includes an 0RU Patchcatch cable manager, using other 1RU cable managers is no longer necessary. This means up to 50% more of precious rack space

agsdix-fas fa-award
We offer a 5-year manufacturer warranty on the PATCHBOX Plus+ and PATCHBOX 365 – including the cables.

Conventional cabling vs. PATCHBOX

Eight times faster installation: By using PATCHBOX you could patch eight entire network racks in the time of one when using conventional cabling. See the comparison in our video!

There is no space for another
Beauty and Best fairy tale.

Show your network rack some love & affection. With PATCHBOX you have everything you need to transform it from a Beast into a Beauty.

Additional Product Information

Technical Specification

  • OS2 Cable: OS2 RBS 9μ/125μ, G.657.B3, LSZH, Yellow, Single-Mode, RoHS compliant
  • OM4 Cable: OM4 RBS 50μ/125μ, LSZH, Erika Violet, Multi-Mode, RoHS compliant
  • Connector: LC Duplex – LC Duplex / LC Duplex – SC Duplex
  • Cable length: 31.50″ cover 8RU
  • Cassette Profiles: Stainless steel, laser-welded
  • Plastic Parts: Polyoxymethylene POM
  • Operating Temperature Range: -13°F — 158°F
  • Ambient Humidity Non-Condensing: 10% – 90%
  • Gross Weight: 0.88lbs
  • Packaging Dimensions: 27.17″ x 1.97″ x 1.97″ WxDxH
  • HS-Code: 8544 7000

Items included

  • 1 x PATCHBOX 365 Fiber OS2 / OM4 Cassette with LC-LC / LC-SC connector

Download Files