PATCHBOX 365 Fiber Optic Cassette - Synergy Micro Solutions

PATCHBOX 365 Fiber Optic Cassette

PATCHBOX 365 Fiber Optic Cassette

$23.00

Shipped within 3 – 5 business days

Clear
SKU: N/A Category:

Build your own PATCHBOX® with various cable types and colors of your choice! The PATCHBOX® Frame offers space for 24 Cable Cassettes. The flat Fiber Optic cable inside PATCHBOX® Cassette 365 is 0.8m long and covers up to 8RU. You can decide between OS2 and OM4 and LC-LC and LC-SC connectors.

Additional information

Weight N/A
Dimensions N/A
Cable Type

OM4, OS2

Connector Type

LC-LC, LC-SC

Product Features

  • Retractable patch cords for perfect length patching
  • Interchangeable modular cassette system
  • Cable Stopper to adjust cable length precisely
  • Integrated cassette labelling

Items Included

  • 1x PATCHBOX 365 Fiber Optic Cassette

Technical Information

  • OM4 Cable: OM4 RBS 50μ/125μ, LSZH, Erika Violet, Multi-Mode, RoHS compliant
  • OS2 Cable: OS2 RBS 9μ/125μ, G.657.B3, LSZH, Yellow, Single-Mode, RoHS compliant
  • Connectors: LC Duplex – LC Duplex / LC Duplex – SC Duplex
  • Cable length: 0.8m fully retractable (covers 8RU)
  • Cassette Profiles: Stainless steel, laser-welded
  • All Plastic Parts: Polyoxymethylene (POM), black
  • Operating Temperature Range: -25°C — 70°C
  • Ambient Humidity (non-condensing): 10% to 90%
  • Pulling Cycles: 300+
  • 5 Years Warranty

Dimensions & Customs Information

  • Packaging (W x D x H): 690mm x 50mm x 50mm
  • Weight: 0.88 LBS
  • HS-Code: 8544 4210
  • Made in the EU

Downloads

Tech Specs