PATCHBOX Plus+ Fiber Optic Cassette - Synergy Micro Solutions

PATCHBOX Plus+ Fiber Optic Cassette

PATCHBOX Plus+ Fiber Optic Cassette

$23.50$26.00

Shipped within 3 – 5 business days

Clear
    Reset options
SKU: N/A Category:

Additional information

Weight N/A
Dimensions N/A
Cable Type

OM4, OS2

Cable Length

Standard (1.7m / 5' 7"), Long Range (2.7m / 8' 10")

Connector Type

LC-LC, LC-SC

Product Features

  • Retractable patch cords for perfect length patching
  • Interchangeable modular cassette system
  • Cable Stopper to adjust cable length precisely
  • Integrated cassette labelling

Items Included

  • 1x PATCHBOX Plus+ Fiber Optic Cassette

Technical Information

  • OM4 Cable: OM4 RBS 50µ/125µ, LSZH, tested to ISO/IEC 11801
  • OS2 Cable: OS2 RBS 9µ/125µ, G.657.A1, LSZH, tested to ISO/IEC 11801
  • Connectors: LC Duplex – SC Duplex / LC Duplex – LC Duplex, others on request
  • Cable length:
    Standard Cassette: 1.7m fully retractable (covers 26RU)
    Long Range Cassette: 2.7m – 1,7m fully retractable (covers 48RU)
  • Cassette Profiles: Chrome Steel, laser-welded
  • All Plastic Parts: Polyoxymethylene (POM), black
  • Operating Temperature Range: +10°C to +45°C
  • Ambient Humidity (non-condensing): 10% to 95%
  • Pulling Cycles: 300+
  • 5 Years Warranty

Dimensions & Customs Information

  • Packaging (W x D x H): 50mm x 690mm x 50mm
  • Weight: 0.88 LBS
  • HS-Code: 8544 7000
  • Made in the EU

Downloads

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “PATCHBOX Plus+ Fiber Optic Cassette”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *